Worldwide
For an investment starting at £125,000, The Shredquarters Bromley franchise gives you the opportunity to own a fitness business in one of South London's most affluent boroughs. With a focus on... More details »
Stunning country position in the Weald of Kent. Unique character public house. Three trade areas (60-70) Spacious three bedroom accommodation. Picturesque patio and gardens with views of surrounding... More details »
Kent – Village Stores and Community Status Post Office with large family home, private and customer parking, garden. Community Status Post Office Income £22,091 last year plus Retail turnover £310,783... More details »
ADVERT TEXT. LEASEHOLD BBQ/KEBAB & PIZZA CAFE TAKEAWAY. LOCATION. These well appointed premises occupy a coveted trading position fronting the sea front promenade near to Margate town being close to 3... More details »
Kent.YE23 turnover in excess of £388,000 with an adjusted EBITDA of £66,000.Offers a full range of services, including cuts, blow-drys, colour, extensions, make-up and beauty.A LOral Professional... More details »
Kent. Turnover of £816,100, with an EBITDA of £74,700.Purchases unwanted items to sell to its international client, who retails its stock.Over a decade in operation.Operates from leasehold premises... More details »
Kent.YE25 turnover of £129,000, with an EBIT of £36,000.Produces and retails a range of sustainable and natural aromatherapy products featuring its signature scents.Operates an e-commerce website and... More details »
Kent.Turnover £1,000,000, with an adjusted EBITDA of £169,000.The company has secured several new contracts which has caused an increase in turnover.Utilises a fleet of specialised equipment and... More details »
Kent.Generated a turnover of £176,000 in YE24, with an adjusted EBITDA of circa £66,000.Well-established Pilates business offering private and group reformer, half-cadillac Pilates, and rehabilitation... More details »
Kent.YE25 turnover of circa £442,000 with an adjusted EBITDA in excess of £110,000.Specialises in delivering fleet, lease and retail purchased vehicles, dealer transfers and stock movements for... More details »
Kent.Turnover in excess of £297,000 with a gross profit of circa £187,000. Excellent online presence is supported by over 17,000 social media followers, 10,400 email subscribers and 2,700 text message... More details »
ADVERT TEXT. LEASEHOLD AESTHETICS & BEAUTY CLINIC. LOCATION. Prominently situated fronting a very busy central road in this prosperous Kent Town drawing trade from both local and wide affluent... More details »
Kent.YE24 turnover of £626,600, with an adjusted EBITDA of £133,200.Offers a range of services for Class 4 vehicles, including MOT tests, servicing, and repairs.All MOT testers are fully trained and... More details »
Kent.Turnover of circa £320,000 with gross profit of circa £201,000.Bespoke soft furnishings supplier specialising in curtains and blinds.Official partner of the British Institute of Interior Design... More details »
Kent.YE24 19 month turnover of £135,000. A retailer of greeting cards, for all occasions, and several gifts, party goods and unique calendars and photos.A regular and reliable stream of business from... More details »
Kent.Turnover in excess of £83,000Currently two treatment rooms providing an additional £2,500 in rental income per month.Two additional treatment rooms generating further revenue, scope for growth... More details »
S.E. London / KentYE24 turnover of circa £258,000, with an adjusted EBITDA of £132,000.Established over 30 years.Strong recovery from Covid-19 lockdown periods. Provides a comprehensive range of... More details »
Franchise Resales presents an excellent opportunity to acquire a well-established Ed’s Garden Services franchise in Sevenoaks, a thriving and affluent area. Founded in 2014, this successful business... More details »